Hover to zoom

SMI-1110-M2ST2 Media Converter

Part Number
05070532
Excl. Tax: €876.70 Incl. Tax: €1,052.04
SMI-1110-M2ST2 - 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet IP Managed Standalone Media and Rate Converter. 10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 1000BASE-LX 1310nm Extended multimode (ST) [2km /6562 ft.]. Includes AC Power Adapter
OR
  • Description
  • Related Products
  • SMI-1110-M2ST2 10/100/1000Base Managed Media and Rate Converter. 10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 1000BASE-LX 1310nm Extended multimode (ST) [2km /6562 ft.].

    An advanced Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter solution to transparently connect copper to fiber.

    Designed for environments where network security is critical, these copper to fiber converters are support all authentication, authorization and accounting (AAA) security services used in corporate networks, including TACACS+, RADIUS, LDAP, Kerberos, NIS and RSA. And, to further protect ID's and passwords from someone 'snooping' on the network, Perle Managed Fiber Converters provide secure management sessions by supporting SSH, SNMPv3, Telnet and HTTPS.

    For complete product details and technical specifications, please visit our SMI-1110 Gigabit Rate Converting Media Converters.

    Questions? Contact Perle Now for help.

    Write A Review For SMI-1110-M2ST2 Media Converter