Hover to zoom

SMI-1000-S2SC10 Media Converter

Part Number
05070032
Excl. Tax: €961.40 Incl. Tax: €1,153.68

SMI-1000-S2SC10 - Gigabit Ethernet IP Managed Standalone media converter. 1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 1000BASE-LX/LH 1310 nm single mode (SC) [10 km/6.2 miles] or multimode (SC) [550 m/1804 ft.] using a mode conditioning cable

. Includes AC Power Adapter
OR
  • Description
  • Related Products
  • SMI-1000-S2SC10 Managed Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter. 1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 1000BASE-LX/LH 1310 nm single mode (SC) [10 km/6.2 miles] or multimode (SC) [550 m/1804 ft.] using a mode conditioning cable

    An advanced Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter solution to transparently connect copper to fiber.

    Designed for environments where network security is critical, these copper to fiber converters are support all authentication, authorization and accounting (AAA) security services used in corporate networks, including TACACS+, RADIUS, LDAP, Kerberos, NIS and RSA. And, to further protect ID's and passwords from someone 'snooping' on the network, Perle Managed Fiber Converters provide secure management sessions by supporting SSH, SNMPv3, Telnet and HTTPS.

    For complete product details and technical specifications, please visit our SMI-1000 Gigabit Managed Media Converter Product Page.

    Questions? Contact Perle Now for help.

    Write A Review For SMI-1000-S2SC10 Media Converter