Hover to zoom

S-1110DPP-S1SC120U Media Converter

Part Number
05083222
Excl. Tax: €3,802.70 Incl. Tax: €4,563.24
S-1110DPP-S1SC120U - 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Rate Converter with PoE+ ( PoEP ) Power Sourcing. Dual 10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 1000BASE-BX 1510nm TX / 1590nm RX single strand fiber, single mode (SC) [120 km/75 miles]. Includes AC Power Adapter
OR
  • Description
  • Related Products
  • S-1110DPP-S1SC120U 10/100/1000Base Media and Rate Converter with PoE+ ( PoEP ) Power Sourcing. Dual 10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 1000BASE-BX 1510nm TX / 1590nm RX single strand fiber, single mode (SC) [120 km/75 miles] Includes AC Power Adapter.

    An advanced Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter solution to transparently connect copper to fiber.

    Fully compliant to IEEE 802.3, Perle PoE+ Media Converters are classified as Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE) classified as Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE) to provide up to 30 watts of power to PoE+ compliant devices such as IP cameras, VoIP phones and wireless access points.

    For complete product details and technical specifications, please visit our S-1110P 10/100/1000Base-T PoE Media Converter Product Page.

    Questions? Contact Perle Now for help.

    Write A Review For S-1110DPP-S1SC120U Media Converter