Hover to zoom

S-1000MM-S2LC70 Fiber to Fiber Converter

Part Number
05060292
Excl. Tax: €2,237.40 Incl. Tax: €2,684.88
S-1000MM-S2LC70 - Gigabit Ethernet Fiber to Fiber Stand-Alone Media Converter. 1000BASE-SX 850nm multimode (LC) [550 m/1804 ft.] to 1000BASE-ZX 1550 nm single mode (LC) [70 km/43.5 miles]. Includes AC Power Adapter
OR
  • Description
  • Related Products
  • S-1000MM-S2LC70 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber to Fiber Converter. 1000BASE-SX 850nm multimode (LC) [550 m/1804 ft.] to 1000BASE-ZX 1550 nm single mode (LC) [70 km/43.5 miles].

    Reliably extend multimode to single mode fiber.

    For complete product details and technical specifications, please visit our S-1000MM Gigabit Fiber to Fiber Media Converter Product Page.

    Questions? Contact Perle Now for help.

    Write A Review For S-1000MM-S2LC70 Fiber to Fiber Converter