Hover to zoom

S-1000MM-S1SC40U Fiber to Fiber Converter

Part Number
05060382
Excl. Tax: €1,500.40 Incl. Tax: €1,800.48
S-1000MM-S1SC40U - Gigabit Ethernet Fiber to Fiber Stand-Alone Media Converter. 1000BASE-SX 850nm multimode (SC) [550 m/1804 ft.] to 1000BASE-BX 1310nm TX / 1490nm RX single strand fiber, single mode (SC) [40 km/25 miles]. Includes AC Power Adapter
OR
  • Description
  • Related Products
  • S-1000MM-S1SC40U Gigabit Ethernet Fiber to Fiber Converter. 1000BASE-SX 850nm multimode (SC) [550 m/1804 ft.] to 1000BASE-BX 1310nm TX / 1490nm RX single strand fiber, single mode (SC) [40 km/25 miles].

    Reliably extend multimode to single mode fiber.

    For complete product details and technical specifications, please visit our S-1000MM Gigabit Fiber to Fiber Media Converter Product Page.

    Questions? Contact Perle Now for help.

    Write A Review For S-1000MM-S1SC40U Fiber to Fiber Converter