Hover to zoom

PSFP-100D-S1LC20U Optical Tranceiver

Part Number
05059380
Excl. Tax: €337.70 Incl. Tax: €405.24
PSFP-100D-S1LC20U -Fast Ethernet SFP Small Form Pluggable - 100BASE-BX 1310nm TX / 1550nm RX single fiber single mode (LC) [20 km/12.4 miles]. DOM ( DMI ) - Digital Optical Monitoring. ( GLC-FE-100BX-U-20km )
OR
  • Description
  • Related Products
  • PSFP-100D-S1LC20U Fast Ethernet SFP Optical Transceiver. 100BASE-BX 1310nm TX / 1550nm RX single fiber single mode (LC) [20 km/12.4 miles]. DOM ( DMI ) - Digital Optical Monitoring. ( GLC-FE-100BX-U-20km ).

    Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel and SONET applications. A fiber to Ethernet solution using interchangeable, compact media connectors that enable a single network device to connect to a wide variety of fiber and copper cable types and distances. For use with Perle'sFP Media Converters and third party equipment that supports MSA compliant SFP transceivers.

    For complete product details and technical specifications, please visit our SFP Optical Transceiver Product Page.

    Questions? Contact Perle Now for help.

    Write A Review For PSFP-100D-S1LC20U Optical Tranceiver