Hover to zoom

IDS-105F-S1SC20U Industrial Switch

Part Number
07010150
Excl. Tax: €317.00 Incl. Tax: €380.40
IDS-105F-S1SC20U - Industrial Ethernet Switch - 4 x 10/100Base-TX RJ-45 ports and 1 x 100Base-BX, 1310nm TX / 1550nm RX single strand single mode port with simplex ( BIDI ) SC connector [ 20km/12.4 miles ]. 0 to 60C operating temperature.
OR
  • Description
  • Related Products
  • IDS-105F-S1SC20U Industrial Switch. 4 x 10/100Base-TX RJ-45 ports and 1 x 100Base-BX, 1310nm TX / 1550nm RX single strand single mode port with simplex ( BIDI ) SC connector [20km/12.4 miles]. 0 to 60C operating temperature.

    The IDS-105F is designed to stand up to extreme temperatures, surges, vibrations, and shocks found in industrial automation, government, military, oil and gas, mining and outdoor applications. This 5 port Compact DIN Rail Switch provides advanced performance and enables real-time deterministic network operation. It requires no configuration and will instantly operate as soon as you power it up.

    For complete product details and technical specifications, please visit our IDS-105F 5 port Industrial Ethernet Switch Product Page.

    Questions? Contact Perle Now for help.

    Write A Review For IDS-105F-S1SC20U Industrial Switch