Hover to zoom

CM-100MM-S2LC80 Fiber to Fiber Converter

Part Number
05062110
Excl. Tax: €1,871.10 Incl. Tax: €2,245.32
CM-100MM-S2LC80 - Fast Ethernet Fiber to Fiber Media Converter Managed Module. 100BASE-FX 1310nm multimode (LC) [2 km/1.2 miles] to 100Base-ZX 1550nm single mode (LC) [80 km/49.7 miles]. Managed or unmanaged operation
OR
  • Description
  • Related Products
  • CM-100MM-S2LC80 Managed Fast Ethernet Fiber to Fiber Converter Module. 100BASE-FX 1310nm multimode (LC) [2 km/1.2 miles] to 100Base-ZX 1550nm single mode (LC) [80 km/49.7 miles]. Managed or unmanaged operation.

    A Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter designed to be installed in the MCR200 or MCR1900 Modular Chassis System. Transparent fiber extension of 100Base-FX multimode fiber to 100Base-FX multimode or 100Base-LX/EX/ZX/BX single mode fiber.

    These Managed Modules are designed for environments where network security is critical. By using them in conjuction with an MCR-MGT Management Module installed in the chassis, support is enabled for all authentication, authorization and accounting (AAA) security services used in corporate networks, including TACACS+, RADIUS, LDAP, Kerberos, NIS and RSA. And, to further protect ID's and passwords from someone 'snooping' on the network, Perle Managed Fiber Converters provide secure management sessions by supporting SSH, SNMPv3, Telnet and HTTPS.

    For complete product details and technical specifications, please visit our C-100MM Fast Ethernet Fiber to Fiber Media Converter ModuleProduct Page.

    Questions? Contact Perle Now for help.

    Write A Review For CM-100MM-S2LC80 Fiber to Fiber Converter